« Star Wars Series 1 Collect-A-Bands | Main | Christmas Tree Silly Bandz & Rubber Bands »

11/10/2010

Tangled Bandz Pack

Tangled-bandz-pack
The Tangled Bandz Pack contains twenty-four rubber band bracelets, four each of six different designs. Above is a photo of the front of the Tangled Bandz Pack by H.E.R. Accessories.

Here is a photo of the back of the Tangled Bandz Pack.

Tangled-bandz-pack-back
Here is a photo of all the shapes in the Tangled Bandz Pack.

Tangled-bandz-assortment

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

horribleee!!!!!!!

ohhhh....gosh

What are they supposed to be??

At least they live up to the title of the pack! They are all tangled up!

Haha nice one Keith

@Alyson Thanks!;-)

@ Keith, No prob! ;-)

Not that great....

Why don't you say what the shapes are?
Right now they are just known as the Tangled Pack.

@Kaleb, I Just think Allie couldn't figure out what the shapes are supposed to be. Neither can I.

Because I want to spend five bucks on a pack of blobs.

I want to see that movie so bad. I love stupid comedies. But after seeing these shapes I'm not so sure.

O_o Those are horrible looking!

those r TERRIBLE!!! lol emily, me 2!

Hmm, yeah they don't quite work as silly bands and they don't quite work as characters. No doubt my daughters will still want them - after seeing the movie they fawn over anything "Tangled"

KJFDHJJKFKJVJCJUFGUUFGFKIFKKG!!!!!!!!!!

I adored this movie and was really excited about the silly bandz... and then I saw them. What in god's name are half those shapes supposed to be? I mean really haha and Pascal... looks too much like a normal lizard... I dunno if that makes sense or not.

I was hoping these would be very cute and even had some shape ideas in mind (why not use the Kingdom sun symbol?) but anyway...

Oh, when I saw the link, I thought it meant Tangled UP silly bandz. Sry XD

10% off all SillyBandz, RadBandz and Slap watches. Use the coupon code: TENOFF








Categories

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter