« Buddy Bands Body Organs Pack | Main | Playful Pets Button Bandz Pack »

11/04/2010

Righteous Bandz Premier Pack

Righteous-bandz-premier-pack
The Righteous Bandz Premier Pack contains twelve rubber band bracelets, two each of six different shapes. The Righteous Bandz Premier Pack is a combination pack of glow in the dark and color changing bandz. Nine of the bandz glow in the dark, while three of the bandz are heat activated color changing bandz. Above is a photo of the front of the Righteous Bandz Premier Pack.

Here is a photo of the back of the Righteous Bandz Premier Pack.

Righteous-bandz-pack-back
Here is a photo of all the different shapes and colors in the Righteous Bandz Premier Pack. The Righteous Bandz Premier shapes include CTR, LDS, BOM, Temple, Golden Plates, and Shield. The Righteous Bandz shapes are connected to the gospel of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, but they could have different meanings for different people. CTR stands for "Choose the Right." LDS could stand for "Latter Day Saints" or "Love, Devotion, & Sincerity." BOM could stand for "Book of Mormon" or "Beauty of Music." Righteous Bandz are available at RighteousBandz.com.

Righteous-bandz-premier-assortment

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

those are pretty cool I like the temple the best because it kinda looks like a spaceship or a cityscape

I used to date a Mormon. They genuinely frighten me...
i'm sure they aren't all rabid and crazy but it has to be at least 30%.

^^ that was rude and uncalled for dragmire, you should be ashamed of yourself for making statements like that.

I like the LDS one.. My friend and I call eachother LDS... Long Distance Sisters... Cuz we're like Sisters.

These aren't that good

@Dragmire666

Yeah I agree with dragmiresux! I'm Mormon and that was really rude.

Hey, you could be the 70% that isn't crazy. The fact is that all the sects that practice polygamy and "bride price" call themselves Mormon.

If it makes you feel any better I think that 25% of most people are crazy XD

Although that was pretty rude of Dragmire, I don't think you guys have to make up a new user name that says he sucks.

Eh, doesn't bother me Emily. Sometimes my humor is a little "edgy" but the responses don't bother me. :) I'm a "she" BTW

If you would convince others, you seem open to conviction yourself.

10% off all SillyBandz, RadBandz and Slap watches. Use the coupon code: TENOFF








Categories

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter